moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 72781.89 -251.89

NIFTY: 22622.70 -99.25

EPL

BSE ID : 500135    NSE ID : EPL

236.553.25 (1.39%)

BSE : 14-Oct 15:57

Open Price 235.75   Volume 21168     Bid offer  
High Price 238.15   52 Wk High 289.70   Price 235.00 238.00  
Low Price 232.65   52 Wk Low 169.85   Quantity 25.00 216.00  
Prev. Close
233.30  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto55771.61-487.59
S&P BSE BANKEX62363.29-75.86
NIFTY BANK55316.00-165.05
S&P BSE Capital Goods75215.78608.02
S&P BSE Consumer Durables57908.61-61.87
S&P BSE FMCG17227.50194.17
S&P BSE Healthcare48316.50-454.60
S&P BSE IT31591.23-532.11
S&P BSE Metals38187.78-188.89
S&P BSE Oil and Gas24408.04208.57
S&P BSE PSU19466.57117.39
S&P BSE TECk15040.52105.64
S&P BSE Smallcap46825.310.00
S&P BSE Midcap44246.270.00
Nifty MID100 Free59409.10-50.10

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!
IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark