moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 76992.77 181.87

NIFTY: 23465.60 66.70

Karnataka Bank

BSE ID : 532652    NSE ID : KTKBANK

218.55-0.65 (-0.3%)

BSE : 14-Jun 15:59

Open Price 219.15   Volume 39090     Bid offer  
High Price 219.85   52 Wk High 286.35   Price 218.25 220.00  
Low Price 217.45   52 Wk Low 147.65   Quantity 2.00 250.00  
Prev. Close
219.20  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto58337.72727.63
S&P BSE BANKEX56864.77115.40
NIFTY BANK50002.00155.30
S&P BSE Capital Goods73255.721167.52
S&P BSE Consumer Durables59490.48810.45
S&P BSE FMCG20714.9938.49
S&P BSE Healthcare37304.76280.23
S&P BSE IT35506.07-260.33
S&P BSE Metals33596.41171.94
S&P BSE Oil and Gas29611.27146.45
S&P BSE PSU21385.55158.08
S&P BSE TECk16599.85-77.01
S&P BSE Smallcap51199.99521.05
S&P BSE Midcap46058.76536.90
Nifty MID100 Free55225.90573.60

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 9th Apr. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark