moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 71924.68 -547.65

NIFTY: 22363.35 -157.10

Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles

BSE ID : 500570    NSE ID : TMPV

284.105 (1.79%)

BSE : 09-Oct 15:59

Open Price 280.45   Volume 297230     Bid offer  
High Price 285.65   52 Wk High 446.28   Price 284.00 284.10  
Low Price 277.80   52 Wk Low 272.20   Quantity 3.00 63.00  
Prev. Close
279.10  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto55561.76415.84
S&P BSE BANKEX61861.22-297.97
NIFTY BANK54918.00-338.65
S&P BSE Capital Goods74254.37962.67
S&P BSE Consumer Durables57113.34-39.95
S&P BSE FMCG16827.62-228.73
S&P BSE Healthcare48854.4926.48
S&P BSE IT31591.23-532.11
S&P BSE Metals37831.49-147.76
S&P BSE Oil and Gas24077.15-80.74
S&P BSE PSU19117.60-36.39
S&P BSE TECk14401.02-145.38
S&P BSE Smallcap46825.310.00
S&P BSE Midcap44246.270.00
Nifty MID100 Free58834.5547.25

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!
IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark