moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73720.30 -132.60

NIFTY: 22834.25 -54.70

Multibaggers

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto55473.02-1136.55
BANKEX61912.10-565.84
Bank Nifty54967.20-520.90
Capital Goods70770.06-2028.65
Consumer Durables56300.04-659.44
BSE FMCG16590.41-163.00
BSE Healthcare47204.19-560.47
BSE IT31591.23-532.11
BSE Metals38154.49-310.08
Oil and Gas24681.3521.09
BSE PSU19199.19-178.13
BSE TECk15840.22187.55
BSE Small Cap46825.310.00
BSE Mid-Cap44246.270.00
CNX Midcap57494.90-993.05

GLOBAL INDICES

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark