moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73097.80 -500.87

NIFTY: 22640.85 -108.90

Multibaggers

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto56238.34395.82
BANKEX60851.55138.10
Bank Nifty54106.95132.05
Capital Goods69944.8037.87
Consumer Durables55171.24162.63
BSE FMCG16100.23-184.81
BSE Healthcare49387.32477.49
BSE IT31591.23-532.11
BSE Metals37699.92-223.13
Oil and Gas24301.47-477.34
BSE PSU18914.89-41.00
BSE TECk15758.63-353.63
BSE Small Cap46825.310.00
BSE Mid-Cap44246.270.00
CNX Midcap57143.00113.10

GLOBAL INDICES

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark