moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 72944.21 -89.57

NIFTY: 22679.05 -42.90

Multibaggers

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto56115.47-143.73
BANKEX62365.05-74.10
Bank Nifty55349.10-131.95
Capital Goods74914.58306.82
Consumer Durables57826.45-144.03
BSE FMCG17176.76143.43
BSE Healthcare48441.31-329.79
BSE IT31591.23-532.11
BSE Metals38235.11-141.56
Oil and Gas24317.68118.21
BSE PSU19360.0410.86
BSE TECk15048.97114.09
BSE Small Cap46825.310.00
BSE Mid-Cap44246.270.00
CNX Midcap59401.45-57.75

GLOBAL INDICES

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark