moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 34010.76 -286.71

NIFTY: 10452.30 -93.20

Stock Signs

Tech Mahindra

584.60-3.44%BSE : Feb 16, 16:00

Stocks in the news: HDFC, Tech Mahindra, Maruti Suzuki, RIL, Vakrangee, Idea, Pfizer, Vedanta

Here are stocks that are in news today:

Results Today:

Emami , HDFC, Tech Mahindra, Apar Industries Limited, Astra Microwave Products, Astron Paper & Board Mill, Automobile Corporation Of Goa, Balaji Amines Limited, Balaji Amines, Balmer Lawrie, Binani Industries, Century Textiles, De Nora, Elgi Equipments, , Emkay Global Financial Services, Himadri Speciality Chemical Limited, HSIL LTD. INOX Leisure Limited, INEOS Styrolution India, IDFC, Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys, Laurus Labs, Maharashtra Scooters, Mahindra Logistics, Novartis India, Orient Cement, Ramkrishna Forgings, Reliance Communications, SIS, Shakti Pumps, Siyaram Silk Mills, SPARC, Subex, Sundaram Finance Limited, Trident Limited, Wockhardt

Maruti Suzuki Q3
Net Profit (GU) 3% at Rs 1,799 cr vs Rs 1,747 cr (YoY)
EBITDA (GU) 22.1% at Rs 3,038 cr vs Rs 2,488 cr (YoY)
EBITDA Margin at 15.7% vs 14.7% (YoY)

Revenue (GU) 14.2% at Rs 19,283 cr vs Rs 16,888 cr (YoY)

related news

Stocks in the news: SBI, IDBI Bank, Gallant Ispat, Biocon, Canara Bank, Quess Corp, NCC, Bhushan Steel

Stocks in the news: Shriram EPC, United Spirits, Sanghi Industries, Force Motors, Majesco, Alembic

Stocks in the news: IOC, Kalpataru Power, Asian Paints, Just Dial, Bajaj Corp

Avenue Supermarts Q3
Net Profit (GU) 65.8% at Rs 251.8 cr vs Rs 151.9 Cr (YoY)
Revenue (GU) 22.6% at Rs 4,094.8 cr vs Rs 3,339.3 cr (YoY)
EBITDA (GU) 46.4% at Rs 421.8 cr vs Rs 288.2 cr (YoY)

EBITDA Margin at 10.3% Vs 8.63% (YoY)

LIC Hsg Fin Q3
Net Profit at Rs 491 cr Vs CNBC-TV18 poll of Rs 514 Cr
NII at Rs 923 Cr Vs CNBC-TV18 Poll of Rs 937.1 Cr
Net Profit (RD) 1.7% at Rs 491 cr Vs Rs 499.3 cr (YoY)

NII (RD) 0.8% at Rs 923 cr Vs Rs 930.8 cr (YoY)

JSPL Q3
Revenue (GU) 29.3% at Rs 6,992.6 cr Vs Rs 5,408 cr (YoY)
Net Loss at Rs 272.7 cr Vs loss of Rs 453.3 cr (YoY)
EBITDA (GU) 25.8% at Rs 1,606.5 cr vs Rs 1,276.8 cr

EBITDA Margin at 22.9% vs 23.3% (YoY)

Other stocks and sectors in the news
Future supply chain solutions buys Vulcan Express from Snapdeal
Vakrangee announces alliance with Cinestaan Digital
Deepak Nitrite fixes issue price of QIP at Rs 264
Kokuyu Camlin to wind up Camlin International
Idea Cellular seeks government nod for raising FDI limit to 100 percent
Bharat Forge sets up unit in Israel
Havells to set up a new facility to manufacture consumer durables in Rajasthan for a total investment of Rs 360 crore
Hindustan Copper to consider raising funds via QIP
Pfizer gets US FDA nod for chest pain drug, Nitroglycerin tablet
Ebix, London based Investor vie for Debt ridden Educomp
Vedanta awarded two bauxite mines in Odisha
Tata Power’s CEO Sardana may quit as group looks to rejig businesses
JSW may double its bid offer for Bhushan Steel to Rs 30,000 cr
Vakrangee - Aadhaar enrolment firm under SEBIs scanner
Andhra Bank to sell SEL manufacturing loan to ARCs
Reliance Industries Jio to raise up to USD 2.2bn to fund Rcom deal

DLF may launch QIP by April, raise Rs 50bn

Disclosure: Reliance Industries Ltd. is the sole beneficiary of Independent Media Trust which controls Network18 Media & Investments Ltd.

Tech Mahindra

BSE ID : 532755    NSE ID : TECHM

584.60-20.80 (-3.44%)

BSE : 16-Feb 17:00

Open Price 607.00   Volume 198,095     Bid offer  
High Price 613.65   52 Wk High 626.00   Price 585.00 584.60  
Low Price 581.40   52 Wk Low 357.60   Quantity 2.00 1.00  
Prev. Close
605.40   See Technical Chart

powered by

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Ranak Merchant, Technical Analyst

Day - 19th Feb. 2018
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto24773.37-414.48
BANKEX28396.48-335.88
Bank Nifty25163.90-260.40
Capital Goods19200.54-258.50
Consumer Durables20961.52-157.71
BSE FMCG10537.88-60.20
BSE Healthcare14267.46-82.37
BSE IT12099.018.65
BSE Metals15124.21-242.75
Oil and Gas15546.62-187.14
BSE PSU8462.50-135.37
BSE TECk6538.17-12.07
BSE Small Cap18035.75-222.41
BSE Mid-Cap16602.35-200.89
CNX Midcap19701.30-226.30

GLOBAL INDICES