moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 34010.76 -286.71

NIFTY: 10452.30 -93.20

Stock Signs

ICICI Bank

321.00-2.31%BSE : Feb 16, 16:00

Stocks in the news: ICICI Bank, L&T, Idea Cellular, JK Paper, Syndicate Bank, NCC, Bajaj Auto, M&M

Here are stocks that are in news today:

Results Today: L&T, Dabur, Escorts, HCC, ICICI Bank, GHCL, IDBI, JK Lakshmi, JSW Steel, NTPC, PVR
Ashoka Buildcon- Q3FY18-YoY
Revenue up 25.7 percent at 659cr vs 524cr
EBITDA up 30 percent at 80cr vs 61.6cr
OPM at 12.1 percent vs 11.7 percent

Pat up 21.5 percent at 51.9cr vs 42.7cr
BOT revenue up 45 percent at 8.7cr

Construction and contract revenue up 26 percent at 614cr
related news

    Stocks in the news: IOC, TVS Motor, Welspun Corp, SpiceJet, HCL Tech, MOIL, Biocon
    Stocks in the news: HDFC, Tech Mahindra, Maruti Suzuki, RIL, Vakrangee, Idea, Pfizer, Vedanta
    Stocks in the news: SBI, IDBI Bank, Gallant Ispat, Biocon, Canara Bank, Quess Corp, NCC, Bhushan Steel

Finance costs up 41 percent at 12.7cr

Depreciation up 35.8 percent at 14.4cr
Apollo Pipes- Q3FY18 YoY
EPS at 4.07 vs 1.8
Revenue up 50 percent at 74.7cr vs 49.8cr
EBITDA up 75 percent at 8.5cr vs 4.8cr
OPM at 11.3 percent vs 9.7 percent

Pat up 126 percent at 4.48cr vs 1.98cr
Gravita India- Q3FY18 YoY
EPS at 1.49 vs 1.1
Revenue up 44.7 percent at 240.8cr vs 166.3cr
EBITDA up 44 percent at 19cr vs 13cr
OPM at 7.8 percent vs 7.9 percent

Pat up 27 percent at 10.4cr vs 8.19cr
IFB Industries Q3FY18-YoY
Revenue up 20 percent at 549cr vs 458cr
EBITDA up 36cr vs 30.75cr
OPM at 6.6 percent vs 6.7 percent

Pat up 11.6 percent 17.2cr vs 15.4cr
Jagran Prakashan
EPS at 2.8 vs 3
Revenue flat at 598cr
EBITDA down 12 percent at 162.5cr
OPM at 27 percent vs 30.9 percent

Pat down 11 percent at 87cr vs 98cr
Ad revenue down 2 percent
Circulation revenue up 1 percent
OPM from Dainik Jagran contracted 430bps

Digital business reported an eBITDA loss
JK Paper- Q3FY18-YoY
EPS at 4.02 vs 3.35
Revenue up 24 percent at 791cr vs 638cr
EBITDA up 42 percent at 154cr
OPM at 19.5 percent vs 16.9 percent

Pat up 23 percent at 69cr vs 57cr
KIOCL
Revenue up 42 percent at 442.8cr vs 310.3cr
EBITDA at 23cr vs 0cr

Pat at 17.7cr vs LOSS at 0.76cr

Improved selling price and cost optimization led to growth in operating profit
Orient Bell
Revenue up 16.5 percent at 165.5cr
EBITDA up 8 percent at 11.7cr vs 10.89cr
OPM at 7.1 percent vs 7.6 percent

Pat up 58 percent at 4.25cr
Reliance Naval
Revenue down 56 percent at 53.9cr
EBITDA down 21 percent at 11cr
OPM at 20.4 percent vs 11.4 percent

LOSS at 166cr vs LOSS at 132.7cr

Finance costs at 182cr vs 142cr- up 28 percent YoY(more than EBITDA)
EIH
Revenue flat at 362cr
EBITDA down 9 percent at 83cr
OPM at 23.1 percent vs 25.6 percent

Pat down 22 percent at 42cr vs 54cr

Employee expenses increased 15 percent at 100cr
Balkrishna Paper Mills
Revenue up 19 percent at 56cr
EBITDA LOSS of 5.8cr vs LOSS of 6.3cr

LOSS at 9cr vs LOSS of 9cr
EIL Q3
Net Profit (GU) 27.5 percent at Rs 108.4 Cr Vs Rs 85 Cr (YoY)
Revenue (GU) 45.7 percent at Rs 473.4 Cr Vs Rs 325 Cr (YoY)
EBITDA (GU) 66.6 percent at Rs 134.8 Cr Vs Rs 80.9 Cr (YoY)

EBITDA Margin at 28.5 percent Vs 24.9 percent (YoY)
Idea Cellular gets shareholders' nod for issue of shares via QIP

Idea Cellular gets shareholders' nod for issue of shares on preferential basis

Other stocks and sectors in the news

Syndicate Bank board meet on Feb 2 to approve revised capital plan pf bank from earlier Rs 3500 cr to Rs 3990cr through QIP/ Rights issue/ Follow on public offer

NCC's QIP closed today and issue price approved at Rs 123

Welspun Enterprises acquired 49% stake in the Project for Four laning of Chikhali - Tarsod (Package-IIA) section of NH-6 from km. 360.000 to km.422.700 from Vishvaraj Group for a consideration of Rs 83.3 million

Piramal Enterprises eyeing debt-laden firms across sectors- mint

Minda Corp seeks partner to make braking systems

Idea partners Karbonn to offer cashbacks on smartphones, feature phones - FE

Bajaj Auto workers go on indefinite hunger strike at Akurdi and Chakan plants - mint

M&M signed share subscription agreement for 26 percent subscription in MITRA Agro Equipments

Deepak Nitrite raised around Rs 149 crore from qualified institutional placement.

Videocon Industries to Challenge NCLT Proceedings Against Itself

MCX: SEBI disposes off cases against founders without penalty
InterGlobe: Former Jet Airways CEO Wolfgang Prock-Schauer To Join IndiGo As COO

ICICI Bank

BSE ID : 532174    NSE ID : ICICIBANK

321.00-7.60 (-2.31%)

BSE : 16-Feb 17:00

Open Price 331.00   Volume 4,329,207     Bid offer  
High Price 334.00   52 Wk High 365.65   Price 321.00 321.00  
Low Price 318.85   52 Wk Low 240.73   Quantity 197.00 8.00  
Prev. Close
328.60   See Technical Chart

powered by

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Ranak Merchant, Technical Analyst

Day - 19th Feb. 2018
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto24773.37-414.48
BANKEX28396.48-335.88
Bank Nifty25163.90-260.40
Capital Goods19200.54-258.50
Consumer Durables20961.52-157.71
BSE FMCG10537.88-60.20
BSE Healthcare14267.46-82.37
BSE IT12099.018.65
BSE Metals15124.21-242.75
Oil and Gas15546.62-187.14
BSE PSU8462.50-135.37
BSE TECk6538.17-12.07
BSE Small Cap18035.75-222.41
BSE Mid-Cap16602.35-200.89
CNX Midcap19701.30-226.30

GLOBAL INDICES