moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 34010.76 -286.71

NIFTY: 10452.30 -93.20

Stock Signs

ICICI Bank

321.00-2.31%BSE : Feb 16, 16:00

Stocks in the news: Ashok Leyland, Titan, ICICI Bank, Larsen and Toubro, Quess Corp, Sunteck Realty, IIFL

Here are stocks that are in news today:

Results Today:

Ashok Leyland, Bajaj Finance, Ceat, MRF, Titan Comapny, Zee Media, Power Grid

Vedanta Q3
Cons Net Profit At Rs 2,053 Cr Vs Rs 2,133 Cr (YoY)
Cons Revenue (GU)25.5 percent At Rs 24,361 Cr Vs Rs 19,415 Cr (YoY)
One-time Loss At Rs 158 Cr
Tax Expense At Rs 1,364 Cr Vs Rs 552 Cr (YoY)
Cons EBITDA (GU)15.3 percent At Rs 6,763 Cr Vs Rs 5,867 Cr (YoY)
Cons EBITDA Margin At 27.8 percent Vs 30.2 percent (YoY)
Iron Ore Revenue (RD)41.8 percent At Rs 843 CrVs Rs 1,449 Cr (YoY)
Aluminum Revenue (GU)68.8 percent At Rs 6,514 Cr Vs Rs 3,858 Cr (YoY)
Copper Revenue (GU)8.4 percent At Rs 5,898 Cr Vs Rs 5,440 Cr (YoY)

L&T Q3
Cons Net Profit At Rs 1,490 Cr Vs CNBC-TV18 Poll Of Rs 1,443 Cr
Cons EBITDA At Rs 3,144 Cr Vs CNBC-TV18 Poll Of Rs 2,954 Cr
Cons EBITDA Margin At 10.9 percent Vs CNBC-TV18 Poll Of 10.2 percent

L&T Q3
Cons Net Profit (GU)53.2 percent At Rs 1,490 Cr Vs Rs 972.4 Cr (YoY)
Cons EBITDA (GU)25.5 percent At Rs 3,144 Cr Vs Rs 2,505 Cr (YoY)
Cons EBITDA Margin At 10.9 percent Vs 9.6 percent (YoY)
Cons Revenue (GU)10.1 percent At Rs 28,747 Cr Vs Rs 26,110 Cr (YoY)
Cons Orderbook (GU)4.7 percent At Rs 2.71 Lk Cr
Infra Segment Revenue (GU)11 percent At Rs 13,801 Cr (YoY)
Infra Segment EBITDA Margin At 7.8 percent Vs 8.3 percent (YoY)
Power Segment Revenue At Rs 1,268 Cr, (RD)22 percent (YoY)
Power Segment EBITDA Margin At 2.5 percent Vs 1.4 percent (YoY)
Heavy Engg Segment Revenue (GU)16 percent At Rs 923 Cr (YoY)
Heavy Engg Segment EBITDA Margin At 18.8 percent Vs 20.3 percent (YoY)
Electrical & Automation Revenue At Rs 1,231 Cr, (RD)44 percent (YoY)
Electrical & Automation EBITDA Margin At 17.3 percent Vs 15.6 percent (YoY)
Hydrocarbon Segment Revenue (GU)29 percent At Rs 8,083 Cr (YoY)
Hydrocarbon Segment EBITDA Margin At 8 percent Vs 7.8 percent (YoY)
IT & Tech Revenue (GU)17 percent At Rs 2,874 (YoY)
IT & Tech EBITDA Margin At 21.3 percent Vs 21.5 percent (YoY)
Financial Services Revenue (GU)25 percent At Rs 2,634 Cr (YoY)
Financial Services EBITDA Margin At 14.6 percent Vs 12 percent (YoY)

L&T Guidance
Retains FY18 Order Inflow Growth Guidance

L&T Says
Have Won Fresh Orders Worth Rs 48,130 Cr, (GU)38 percent YoY In Q3

ICICI Bank Q3
Net Profit At Rs 1,650 Cr Vs CNBC-TV18 Poll Of Rs 1,816.8 Cr
Net Profit (RD)32.4 percent At Rs 1,650 Cr Vs Rs 2,442 Cr (YoY)
Gross NPA At 7.82 percent Vs 7.87 percent (QoQ)
Net NPA At 4.2 percent Vs 4.4 percent (QoQ)
NII At Rs 5,705.3 Cr Vs CNBC-TV18 Poll Of Rs 5,893.5 Cr
Gross NPA At Rs 46,039 Cr Vs Rs 44,488.5 Cr (QoQ)
Net NPA At Rs 23,810 Cr Vs Rs 24,129.8 Cr (QoQ)
Provisions At Rs 3,569.6 Cr Vs Rs 4,502.9 Cr (QoQ);Vs Rs 2,712.7 Cr (YoY)
Loan Growth (GU)10.5 percent YoY & (GU)4.7 percent QoQ

Quess Corp
Acquired 100% stake in HCL Computinf Products litmited
Acquired 100% equity in Monster(India) Private limited

Sunteck Realty
Enters affordable housing segment on 100acre land in Mumbai region
Project has revenue potential of 5500cr with close to 1500cr realisable value over next 2 years

IIFL to reorganise group into three listed entities

IIFL Says
Loans & Mortgages, Wealth & Asset Mgmt & Cap Mkts To Be The 3 Listed Entities
Shareholders To Get 7 Shares Of IIFL Finance For Every 7 Shares Of IIFL
Shareholders To Get 7 Shares Of IIFL Securities For Every 7 Shrs Of IIFL
Shareholders To Get 1 Share Of IIFL Wealth For Every 7 Shares Of IIFL
Reorganisation To Take Up To 10-12 Months

Other stocks and sectors in the news

NDTV received income tax order levying penalty of 436cr for AY 2009-10
Time Technoplast will set up new production facility in UAE
Wipro completed investment in Harte Hanks inc
Jindal Steel to raise funds of an amount upto Rs 1200cr
TV18 Broadcast to increase stake to 51% in Viacom 18, the JV with Viacom Inc
Reliance Industries clarifies that Jio hasn't launched any JioCoin App.

ICICI Bank

BSE ID : 532174    NSE ID : ICICIBANK

321.00-7.60 (-2.31%)

BSE : 16-Feb 17:00

Open Price 331.00   Volume 4,329,207     Bid offer  
High Price 334.00   52 Wk High 365.65   Price 321.00 321.00  
Low Price 318.85   52 Wk Low 240.73   Quantity 197.00 8.00  
Prev. Close
328.60   See Technical Chart

powered by

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Ranak Merchant, Technical Analyst

Day - 19th Feb. 2018
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto24773.37-414.48
BANKEX28396.48-335.88
Bank Nifty25163.90-260.40
Capital Goods19200.54-258.50
Consumer Durables20961.52-157.71
BSE FMCG10537.88-60.20
BSE Healthcare14267.46-82.37
BSE IT12099.018.65
BSE Metals15124.21-242.75
Oil and Gas15546.62-187.14
BSE PSU8462.50-135.37
BSE TECk6538.17-12.07
BSE Small Cap18035.75-222.41
BSE Mid-Cap16602.35-200.89
CNX Midcap19701.30-226.30

GLOBAL INDICES