moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 76992.77 181.87

NIFTY: 23465.60 66.70

Chat with on

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto58337.72727.63
S&P BSE BANKEX56864.77115.40
NIFTY BANK50002.00155.30
S&P BSE Capital Goods73255.721167.52
S&P BSE Consumer Durables59490.48810.45
S&P BSE FMCG20714.9938.49
S&P BSE Healthcare37304.76280.23
S&P BSE IT35506.07-260.33
S&P BSE Metals33596.41171.94
S&P BSE Oil and Gas29611.27146.45
S&P BSE PSU21385.55158.08
S&P BSE TECk16599.85-77.01
S&P BSE Smallcap51199.99521.05
S&P BSE Midcap46058.76536.90
Nifty MID100 Free55225.90573.60

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 9th Apr. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark