moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 38040.57 15.12

NIFTY: 11214.05 13.90

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto17100.01127.61
S&P BSE BANKEX24696.2492.98
NIFTY BANK21754.00111.40
S&P BSE Capital Goods12975.0562.20
S&P BSE Consumer Durables22070.09-389.12
S&P BSE FMCG11674.5874.48
S&P BSE Healthcare18760.84-60.40
S&P BSE IT18161.65-212.16
S&P BSE Metals8439.3762.19
S&P BSE Oil and Gas13281.5591.17
S&P BSE PSU4947.4414.86
S&P BSE TECk8811.88-76.28
S&P BSE Smallcap13668.69106.46
S&P BSE Midcap14218.87202.02
Nifty MID100 Free16103.40198.20

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 4th Aug. 2020
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript