moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 53749.26 -303.35

NIFTY: 16025.80 -99.35

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto25145.99-208.91
S&P BSE BANKEX39791.3385.26
NIFTY BANK34339.5049.30
S&P BSE Capital Goods25793.51-644.91
S&P BSE Consumer Durables36396.52-516.14
S&P BSE FMCG13865.94-56.16
S&P BSE Healthcare22054.92-339.13
S&P BSE IT28096.72-925.78
S&P BSE Metals17176.52-245.85
S&P BSE Oil and Gas18310.08-279.44
S&P BSE PSU8227.31-75.52
S&P BSE TECk12810.39-314.11
S&P BSE Smallcap25123.30-760.55
S&P BSE Midcap21829.06-430.49
Nifty MID100 Free26918.70-676.60

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 24th May. 2022
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark