moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 39265.34 152.60

NIFTY: 11730.75 39.30

No records.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 18th Jun. 2019
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto17680.30127.37
BANKEX34226.80164.30
Bank Nifty30507.00144.90
Capital Goods19382.45113.63
Consumer Durables25422.18254.39
BSE FMCG11363.98-37.37
BSE Healthcare12607.9896.75
BSE IT15909.59-73.24
BSE Metals10768.9434.09
Oil and Gas14865.80100.03
BSE PSU7587.6036.94
BSE TECk7799.79-20.15
BSE Small Cap13942.2223.11
BSE Mid-Cap14522.9279.87
CNX Midcap17234.2089.10

GLOBAL INDICES