moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 39601.63 488.89

NIFTY: 11831.75 140.30

No records.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 18th Jun. 2019
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto17985.48432.55
BANKEX34607.46544.96
Bank Nifty30781.10419.00
Capital Goods19724.33455.51
Consumer Durables25691.35523.56
BSE FMCG11413.6812.33
BSE Healthcare12795.83284.60
BSE IT16026.9844.15
BSE Metals10937.21202.36
Oil and Gas14965.47199.70
BSE PSU7658.58107.92
BSE TECk7858.1338.19
BSE Small Cap14064.86145.75
BSE Mid-Cap14680.10237.05
CNX Midcap17427.10282.00

GLOBAL INDICES