moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 38304.40 177.32

NIFTY: 11365.55 60.50

No records.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 8th Oct. 2019
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto16743.16167.28
BANKEX32012.32279.75
Bank Nifty28317.30274.80
Capital Goods18098.7660.39
Consumer Durables25724.3114.88
BSE FMCG11564.4743.88
BSE Healthcare12310.21157.89
BSE IT15335.08-131.15
BSE Metals8855.98152.09
Oil and Gas14825.77206.79
BSE PSU6551.5086.03
BSE TECk7543.23-35.87
BSE Small Cap12828.5556.48
BSE Mid-Cap13901.45120.46
CNX Midcap15678.40119.50

GLOBAL INDICES