moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 39058.83 94.99

NIFTY: 11604.10 15.75

No records.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 23rd Oct. 2019
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto18020.12210.66
BANKEX33303.9656.37
Bank Nifty29459.6048.40
Capital Goods18430.72-79.79
Consumer Durables27191.42216.08
BSE FMCG12071.6863.63
BSE Healthcare12860.6128.75
BSE IT14535.04164.73
BSE Metals9061.60-30.10
Oil and Gas15208.17-224.12
BSE PSU6896.376.98
BSE TECk7133.5837.02
BSE Small Cap13223.0632.69
BSE Mid-Cap14395.58-11.78
CNX Midcap16247.7021.20

GLOBAL INDICES