moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 38376.04 248.96

NIFTY: 11380.50 75.45

No records.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 8th Oct. 2019
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto16912.04336.16
BANKEX32132.63400.06
Bank Nifty28404.20361.70
Capital Goods18084.4946.12
Consumer Durables25775.4466.01
BSE FMCG11598.0377.44
BSE Healthcare12286.93134.61
BSE IT15364.48-101.75
BSE Metals8839.94136.05
Oil and Gas14798.95179.97
BSE PSU6538.5573.08
BSE TECk7560.08-19.02
BSE Small Cap12823.5951.52
BSE Mid-Cap13892.47111.48
CNX Midcap15653.5094.60

GLOBAL INDICES