moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73852.90 -876.37

NIFTY: 22888.95 -257.20

No records.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto56609.57-417.90
BANKEX62477.94-291.49
Bank Nifty55488.10-355.90
Capital Goods72798.71-733.52
Consumer Durables56959.48-545.71
BSE FMCG16753.41-256.59
BSE Healthcare47764.66-503.33
BSE IT31591.23-532.11
BSE Metals38464.57-216.99
Oil and Gas24660.26-8.41
BSE PSU19377.32-26.35
BSE TECk15652.67-205.47
BSE Small Cap46825.310.00
BSE Mid-Cap44246.270.00
CNX Midcap58487.95-641.80

GLOBAL INDICES

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark