moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 30067.21 2476.26

NIFTY: 8792.20 708.40

No records.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 14th Apr. 2020
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto11243.97974.47
BANKEX21868.342114.50
Bank Nifty19062.501813.20
Capital Goods10916.76332.42
Consumer Durables19759.45989.42
BSE FMCG10804.25822.25
BSE Healthcare13504.011109.04
BSE IT12715.69934.81
BSE Metals5911.08444.69
Oil and Gas10742.55735.35
BSE PSU4467.63183.63
BSE TECk6408.36493.92
BSE Small Cap9797.21388.17
BSE Mid-Cap10771.38552.33
CNX Midcap11929.50612.70

GLOBAL INDICES