moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73635.23 385.84

NIFTY: 22739.50 51.85

Multibaggers

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto54955.95-426.28
BANKEX61617.63-148.37
Bank Nifty54737.50-188.20
Capital Goods68601.27-1139.00
Consumer Durables55492.25-305.84
BSE FMCG16308.93-30.13
BSE Healthcare47194.82-177.01
BSE IT31591.23-532.11
BSE Metals37159.69-588.14
Oil and Gas24406.70-36.64
BSE PSU18947.05-137.27
BSE TECk16137.76280.46
BSE Small Cap46825.310.00
BSE Mid-Cap44246.270.00
CNX Midcap56591.75-472.20

GLOBAL INDICES

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark