moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 74196.93 45.89

NIFTY: 22946.35 9.60

Multibaggers

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto56210.92-279.58
BANKEX61396.50-321.98
Bank Nifty54660.55-249.10
Capital Goods68803.74-1449.79
Consumer Durables55602.25-646.29
BSE FMCG16394.44-126.90
BSE Healthcare50004.31310.02
BSE IT31591.23-532.11
BSE Metals37774.72-265.61
Oil and Gas24249.07-128.13
BSE PSU19046.40-184.71
BSE TECk16113.05111.07
BSE Small Cap46825.310.00
BSE Mid-Cap44246.270.00
CNX Midcap57391.60-450.05

GLOBAL INDICES

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark