moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73474.24 -378.66

NIFTY: 22732.65 -156.30

Power Calls

25 Min 37 Sec ago

Nifty 22600 PE stop loss trigger at Rs 100. Network18.

30 Min 25 Sec ago

TARGET 630.00

STOP LOSS300.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Banknifty 27 Oct 55000 CE above at Rs 411, with stop loss at Rs 300, Target at Rs 630. Network18.

59 Min 40 Sec ago

TARGET 170.00

STOP LOSS100.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27 Oct 22600PE above at Rs 126, with stop loss at Rs 100, Target at Rs 170. Network18.

1 Hr 23 Sec ago

Intraday derivatives call book target achieved in NIFTY 27OCT 22700PE at 170, Call initiated at 121. Network18.

1 Hr 23 Min 48 Sec ago

TARGET 24.00

STOP LOSS11.00

1-2 days derivatives call Buy BHARATFORG 27 Oct 1740PE above at Rs 15.5, with stop loss at Rs 11, Target at Rs 24. Network18.

1 Hr 24 Min 46 Sec ago

TARGET 170.00

STOP LOSS95.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27 Oct 22700PE above at Rs 121, with stop loss at Rs 95, Target at Rs 170. Network18.

1 Hr 41 Min 39 Sec ago

Intraday derivatives call book partial profits in Nifty 22800PE at 148-150, Target 175, Call initiated at 125. Network18.

1 Hr 54 Min 50 Sec ago

TARGET 12.00

STOP LOSS4.00

1-2 days derivatives call Buy JUBLFOOD 27OCT 410PE above at Rs 6.8, with stop loss at Rs 4, Target at Rs 12. Network18.

1 Hr 58 Min 47 Sec ago

TARGET 175.00

STOP LOSS100.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27OCT 22800PE above at Rs 125, with stop loss at Rs 100, Target at Rs 175. Network18.

2 Hrs 14 Min 41 Sec ago

Intraday derivatives call book partial profits in BANKNIFTY 27OCT 55400 PE at 408-418, Target 540, Call initiated at 340. Network18.

2 Hrs 15 Min 6 Sec ago

TARGET 30.00

STOP LOSS15.00

1-2 days derivatives call Buy NAM-INDIA 27OCT 1020PE above at Rs 21, with stop loss at Rs 15, Target at Rs 30. Network18.

2 Hrs 28 Min 17 Sec ago

TARGET 540.00

STOP LOSS240.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Banknifty 27 Oct 55400 PE above at Rs 340, with stop loss at Rs 240, Target at Rs 540. Network18.

2 Hrs 29 Min 36 Sec ago

TARGET 1,585.00

STOP LOSS1,660.00

1-2 days call technical call Sell ICICIGI 27 Oct below at Rs 1636.40, with stop loss at Rs 1660, Target at Rs 1585. Network18.

4 Hrs 1 Min 47 Sec ago

Syngene Intl

376.10-5.42%BSE : Oct 21, 13:27

1-2 Days Technical Call Target Achieved in SYNGENE at Rs 405, Call initiated at Rs 377. Network18

9.26 AM Oct 19th

Ashok Leyland

145.05-1.66%BSE : Oct 21, 13:27

TARGET 156.00

STOP LOSS144.00

Buy ashok leyland at Rs 148, Stoploss at Rs 144, Target at Rs 156 (positional) Network18

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto55515.11-1094.46
BANKEX61725.62-752.32
Bank Nifty54789.30-698.80
Capital Goods70595.04-2203.67
Consumer Durables56158.91-800.57
BSE FMCG16544.87-208.54
BSE Healthcare47144.74-619.92
BSE IT31591.23-532.11
BSE Metals37913.68-550.89
Oil and Gas24556.85-103.41
BSE PSU19134.38-242.94
BSE TECk15869.58216.91
BSE Small Cap46825.310.00
BSE Mid-Cap44246.270.00
CNX Midcap57341.80-1146.15

GLOBAL INDICES

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark