moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73709.69 -143.21

NIFTY: 22811.35 -77.60

Power Calls

5 Hrs 41 Min 35 Sec ago

TARGET 150.00

STOP LOSS70.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27 Oct 22500PE above at Rs 95, with stop loss at Rs 70, Target at Rs 150. Network18.

6 Hrs 8 Min 22 Sec ago

Eternal

311.75-2.71%BSE : Oct 21, 16:00

TARGET 294.00

STOP LOSS315.00

Sell Eternal Ltd at Rs 308, Stoploss at Rs 315, Target at Rs 294 (positional). Network18

6 Hrs 8 Min 37 Sec ago

FSN E-Com (Nyka

329.00-2.37%BSE : Oct 21, 16:00

TARGET 312.00

STOP LOSS333.00

Sell Nykaa Ltd at Rs 326, Stoploss at Rs 333, Target at Rs 312 (positional). Network18

7 Hrs 28 Min 39 Sec ago

Nifty 22600 PE stop loss trigger at Rs 100. Network18.

7 Hrs 33 Min 27 Sec ago

TARGET 630.00

STOP LOSS300.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Banknifty 27 Oct 55000 CE above at Rs 411, with stop loss at Rs 300, Target at Rs 630. Network18.

8 Hrs 2 Min 42 Sec ago

TARGET 170.00

STOP LOSS100.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27 Oct 22600PE above at Rs 126, with stop loss at Rs 100, Target at Rs 170. Network18.

8 Hrs 3 Min 25 Sec ago

Intraday derivatives call book target achieved in NIFTY 27OCT 22700PE at 170, Call initiated at 121. Network18.

8 Hrs 26 Min 50 Sec ago

TARGET 24.00

STOP LOSS11.00

1-2 days derivatives call Buy BHARATFORG 27 Oct 1740PE above at Rs 15.5, with stop loss at Rs 11, Target at Rs 24. Network18.

8 Hrs 27 Min 48 Sec ago

TARGET 170.00

STOP LOSS95.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27 Oct 22700PE above at Rs 121, with stop loss at Rs 95, Target at Rs 170. Network18.

8 Hrs 44 Min 41 Sec ago

Intraday derivatives call book partial profits in Nifty 22800PE at 148-150, Target 175, Call initiated at 125. Network18.

8 Hrs 57 Min 52 Sec ago

TARGET 12.00

STOP LOSS4.00

1-2 days derivatives call Buy JUBLFOOD 27OCT 410PE above at Rs 6.8, with stop loss at Rs 4, Target at Rs 12. Network18.

9 Hrs 1 Min 49 Sec ago

TARGET 175.00

STOP LOSS100.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27OCT 22800PE above at Rs 125, with stop loss at Rs 100, Target at Rs 175. Network18.

9 Hrs 17 Min 43 Sec ago

Intraday derivatives call book partial profits in BANKNIFTY 27OCT 55400 PE at 408-418, Target 540, Call initiated at 340. Network18.

9 Hrs 18 Min 8 Sec ago

TARGET 30.00

STOP LOSS15.00

1-2 days derivatives call Buy NAM-INDIA 27OCT 1020PE above at Rs 21, with stop loss at Rs 15, Target at Rs 30. Network18.

9 Hrs 31 Min 19 Sec ago

TARGET 540.00

STOP LOSS240.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Banknifty 27 Oct 55400 PE above at Rs 340, with stop loss at Rs 240, Target at Rs 540. Network18.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto55787.81-821.76
BANKEX61879.06-598.88
Bank Nifty54976.90-511.20
Capital Goods70687.98-2110.73
Consumer Durables56269.75-689.73
BSE FMCG16573.27-180.14
BSE Healthcare47363.53-401.13
BSE IT31591.23-532.11
BSE Metals37936.70-527.87
Oil and Gas24596.17-64.09
BSE PSU19176.76-200.56
BSE TECk15948.98296.31
BSE Small Cap46825.310.00
BSE Mid-Cap44246.270.00
CNX Midcap57565.85-922.10

GLOBAL INDICES

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark