moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73598.67 -8.08

NIFTY: 22749.75 -3.45

Power Calls

6 Hrs 35 Min 29 Sec ago

Shriram Finance

822.00-0.18%BSE : Oct 27, 16:00

1-2 days Shriram Finance stop loss triggered at Rs 821. Network18.

7 Hrs 31 Min 57 Sec ago

TARGET 105.00

STOP LOSS5.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27 Oct 22700 PE above at Rs 37, with stop loss at Rs 5, Target at Rs 105. Network18.

7 Hrs 45 Min 11 Sec ago

Intraday derivatives call book partial profits in Nifty 27 Oct 22750 PE at 92-98, Target 140, Call initiated at 60. Network18.

7 Hrs 56 Min 41 Sec ago

TARGET 140.00

STOP LOSS20.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27 Oct 22750 PE above at Rs 60, with stop loss at Rs 20, Target at Rs 140. Network18.

8 Hrs 24 Min 47 Sec ago

TARGET 100.00

STOP LOSS40.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27OCT 22800CE above at Rs 58, with stop loss at Rs 40, Target at Rs 100. Network18.

11 Hrs 6 Min 36 Sec ago

Petronet LNG

295.000.94%BSE : Oct 27, 16:01

TARGET 306.00

STOP LOSS285.00

1-2 days technical Buy petronet lng above 291.80 with SL 285 Target 306. Network18.

11 Hrs 7 Min 24 Sec ago

Shriram Finance

822.00-0.18%BSE : Oct 27, 16:00

TARGET 872.00

STOP LOSS821.00

1-2 days technical call Buy Shriram Finance above at Rs 833.7, with stop loss at Rs 821, Target at Rs 872. Network18.

11 Hrs 20 Min 50 Sec ago

Hind Zinc

492.50-1.04%BSE : Oct 27, 16:00

TARGET 509.00

STOP LOSS500.00

Buy Hindustan Zinc at Rs 503, Stop loss at Rs 500, Target at Rs 509. Network18.

11 Hrs 21 Min 55 Sec ago

Minda Corp

609.352.46%BSE : Oct 27, 16:01

TARGET 616.00

STOP LOSS604.00

Buy Minda Corp at Rs 608, Stop loss at Rs 604, Target at Rs 616. Network18.

1.31 PM Oct 26th

Intraday Derivatives Call NIFTY 27OCT 22500 PE Stoploss Triggered at Rs 40. Network18

12.05 PM Oct 26th

Dr Reddys Labs

1305.000.15%BSE : Oct 27, 16:00

1-2 days technical call target achieved in DRREDDY at Rs 1290, Buy call initiated at 1226.7. Network18.

11.52 AM Oct 26th

TARGET 160.00

STOP LOSS40.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27 Oct 22500 PE above at Rs 80, with stop loss at Rs 40, Target at Rs 160. Network18.

11.24 AM Oct 26th

Varun Beverages

418.602.82%BSE : Oct 27, 16:00

TARGET 428.00

STOP LOSS395.00

1-2 days technical call Buy Varun Beverages above at Rs 403.7, with stop loss at Rs 395, Target at Rs 428. Network18.

10.17 AM Oct 26th

Britannia

4560.00-0.22%BSE : Oct 27, 16:00

TARGET 4,605.00

STOP LOSS4,545.00

Buy Britannia at Rs 4565, Stop loss at Rs 4545, Target at Rs 4605. Network18.

10.16 AM Oct 26th

Lodha Developer

1005.002.34%BSE : Oct 27, 16:00

TARGET 981.00

STOP LOSS966.00

Buy Lodha Developers at Rs 971, Stop loss at Rs 966, Target at Rs 981. Network18.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto55842.52889.21
BANKEX60713.45-431.04
Bank Nifty53974.90-391.80
Capital Goods69906.931000.68
Consumer Durables55008.6199.89
BSE FMCG16285.04112.39
BSE Healthcare48909.831088.40
BSE IT31591.23-532.11
BSE Metals37923.05264.08
Oil and Gas24778.81133.40
BSE PSU18955.8956.97
BSE TECk16112.26143.40
BSE Small Cap46825.310.00
BSE Mid-Cap44246.270.00
CNX Midcap57029.90564.50

GLOBAL INDICES

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark