moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73709.69 -143.21

NIFTY: 22811.35 -77.60

Power Calls

2.48 PM Oct 21st

TARGET 150.00

STOP LOSS70.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27 Oct 22500PE above at Rs 95, with stop loss at Rs 70, Target at Rs 150. Network18.

2.22 PM Oct 21st

Eternal

311.75-2.71%BSE : Oct 21, 16:00

TARGET 294.00

STOP LOSS315.00

Sell Eternal Ltd at Rs 308, Stoploss at Rs 315, Target at Rs 294 (positional). Network18

2.21 PM Oct 21st

FSN E-Com (Nyka

329.00-2.37%BSE : Oct 21, 16:00

TARGET 312.00

STOP LOSS333.00

Sell Nykaa Ltd at Rs 326, Stoploss at Rs 333, Target at Rs 312 (positional). Network18

1.01 PM Oct 21st

Nifty 22600 PE stop loss trigger at Rs 100. Network18.

12.57 PM Oct 21st

TARGET 630.00

STOP LOSS300.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Banknifty 27 Oct 55000 CE above at Rs 411, with stop loss at Rs 300, Target at Rs 630. Network18.

12.27 PM Oct 21st

TARGET 170.00

STOP LOSS100.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27 Oct 22600PE above at Rs 126, with stop loss at Rs 100, Target at Rs 170. Network18.

12.27 PM Oct 21st

Intraday derivatives call book target achieved in NIFTY 27OCT 22700PE at 170, Call initiated at 121. Network18.

12.03 PM Oct 21st

TARGET 24.00

STOP LOSS11.00

1-2 days derivatives call Buy BHARATFORG 27 Oct 1740PE above at Rs 15.5, with stop loss at Rs 11, Target at Rs 24. Network18.

12.02 PM Oct 21st

TARGET 170.00

STOP LOSS95.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27 Oct 22700PE above at Rs 121, with stop loss at Rs 95, Target at Rs 170. Network18.

11.45 AM Oct 21st

Intraday derivatives call book partial profits in Nifty 22800PE at 148-150, Target 175, Call initiated at 125. Network18.

11.32 AM Oct 21st

TARGET 12.00

STOP LOSS4.00

1-2 days derivatives call Buy JUBLFOOD 27OCT 410PE above at Rs 6.8, with stop loss at Rs 4, Target at Rs 12. Network18.

11.28 AM Oct 21st

TARGET 175.00

STOP LOSS100.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Nifty 27OCT 22800PE above at Rs 125, with stop loss at Rs 100, Target at Rs 175. Network18.

11.12 AM Oct 21st

Intraday derivatives call book partial profits in BANKNIFTY 27OCT 55400 PE at 408-418, Target 540, Call initiated at 340. Network18.

11.12 AM Oct 21st

TARGET 30.00

STOP LOSS15.00

1-2 days derivatives call Buy NAM-INDIA 27OCT 1020PE above at Rs 21, with stop loss at Rs 15, Target at Rs 30. Network18.

10.59 AM Oct 21st

TARGET 540.00

STOP LOSS240.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy Banknifty 27 Oct 55400 PE above at Rs 340, with stop loss at Rs 240, Target at Rs 540. Network18.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto55787.81-821.76
BANKEX61879.06-598.88
Bank Nifty54976.90-511.20
Capital Goods70687.98-2110.73
Consumer Durables56269.75-689.73
BSE FMCG16573.27-180.14
BSE Healthcare47363.53-401.13
BSE IT31591.23-532.11
BSE Metals37936.70-527.87
Oil and Gas24596.17-64.09
BSE PSU19176.76-200.56
BSE TECk15948.98296.31
BSE Small Cap46825.310.00
BSE Mid-Cap44246.270.00
CNX Midcap57565.85-922.10

GLOBAL INDICES

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark