moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 74244.90 -793.25

NIFTY: 22519.40 -234.40

Technicals

POWER CALL

2.48 PM Apr 12th

Capacite Infra

295.40-1.88%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 335.00

STOP LOSS273.00

Buy Capacite Infraprojects at Rs 297 - 298, Stoploss at Rs 273, Target at Rs 335 -352. E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

12.19 PM Apr 12th

Hindustan Aeron

3637.902.05%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

1-2 days technical call book partial profit in Hindustan Aeronautics at Rs 3635-3640, Target at Rs 3680, BUY call initiated 3588.40.

POWER CALL

12.17 PM Apr 12th

Intraday derivatives call book partial profits in BANKNIFTY 16APR 48900 CE at Rs 220-225, Target at Rs 310, Call initiated at 170.

POWER CALL

11.38 AM Apr 12th

Nippon

542.70-0.88%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

1-2 days technical call book partial profits in Nippon Life India Asset Management at 560-561, Target at Rs 585, Call initiated at 543.5.

POWER CALL

11.37 AM Apr 12th

Lupin

1623.301.11%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

All targets approx achieved in Lupin (cash). Day's high_1641.65. E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

11.02 AM Apr 12th

Delhivery

462.952.87%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

All targets were achieved in Delhivery (cash). Day's high 478. E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

10.58 AM Apr 12th

L&T Finance

167.35-1.01%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 180.00

STOP LOSS165.00

1-2 days technical call Buy L&T Finance Holdings above at Rs 170, With stop loss at Rs 165, Target at Rs 180. E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

10.39 AM Apr 12th

TARGET 310.00

STOP LOSS90.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy BANKNIFTY 16APR 48900 CE above at Rs 170, With stop loss at Rs 90, Target at Rs 310.

POWER CALL

10.33 AM Apr 12th

BPCL

601.00-0.69%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 618.00

STOP LOSS604.00

Buy Bharat Petroleum Corporation at Rs 610, Stop loss at Rs 604, Target at RsĀ 618. E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

10.21 AM Apr 12th

Divis Labs

3779.201.08%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

1st targets were achieved in Divis Laboratories. Day's high_3809. E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

10.17 AM Apr 12th

Delhivery

462.952.87%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 470.00

STOP LOSS452.00

Buy Delhivery at Rs 460-461, Stop loss at Rs 452, Target at Rs 470-474.E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

10.10 AM Apr 12th

Divis Labs

3779.201.08%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

Book partial profit in Divis Laboratories (cash) at 3798-3800, Revise stop loss at cost.

POWER CALL

9.59 AM Apr 12th

Lupin

1623.301.11%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

1st targets were achieved in Lupin (cash). Day's high_1636.35. E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

9.50 AM Apr 12th

Divis Labs

3779.201.08%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 3,805.00

STOP LOSS3,720.00

Buy Divis Laboratories at Rs 3760-3765, Stop loss at Rs 3720, Target at Rs 3805-3820.E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

9.44 AM Apr 12th

Trent

4054.750.74%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

1st target were achieved in trent. day's high_at Rs 4113.95. E-EIGHTEEN.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 9th Apr. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

Sensex

74244.90

-793.25

Nifty

22519.40

-234.40

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto49732.34-294.87
BANKEX54884.37-503.51
Bank Nifty48564.55-422.05
Capital Goods62251.73-304.53
Consumer Durables53028.38-746.24
BSE FMCG19334.04-214.06
BSE Healthcare35261.84-438.32
BSE IT35781.66-304.05
BSE Metals30348.42-167.36
Oil and Gas28245.21-364.87
BSE PSU19116.97-173.40
BSE TECk16195.83-113.25
BSE Small Cap45872.07-276.31
BSE Mid-Cap40909.03-201.63
CNX Midcap50067.60-312.80

GLOBAL INDICES

ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark