moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 74244.90 -793.25

NIFTY: 22519.40 -234.40

Technicals

POWER CALL

10.28 AM Apr 9th

Graphite India

655.40-3.73%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 710.00

STOP LOSS647.00

Buy Graphite India at Rs 665-670, Stop loss at Rs 647, Target at Rs 710-720 (3-5 DAYS).E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

10.27 AM Apr 9th

NMDC

238.75-1.00%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

All targets were achieved in NMDC (cash). Day's high 227.15. E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

10.26 AM Apr 9th

Max Healthcare

869.450.53%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 839.00

STOP LOSS820.00

Buy Max Healthcare Institute at Rs 829-830.50, Stop loss at Rs 820, Target at Rs 839-845.E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

9.34 AM Apr 9th

ICICI Bank

1104.15-0.48%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 1,105.00

STOP LOSS1,082.65

Buy ICICI Bank at Rs 1092-1095, Stop loss at Rs 1082.65, Target at Rs 1105-1110.E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

9.33 AM Apr 9th

SBI Card

737.90-1.34%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 740.00

STOP LOSS715.00

Buy SBI Cards and Payment Services at Rs 726-727, Stop loss at Rs 715, Target at Rs 740-748.E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

9.30 AM Apr 9th

NMDC

238.75-1.00%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 227.00

STOP LOSS221.00

Buy NMDC at Rs 224, Stop loss at Rs 221, Target at Rs 227-228.E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

9.28 AM Apr 9th

LIC India

971.15-0.59%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 1,028.00

STOP LOSS987.00

Buy Life Insurance Corporation of India at Rs 1005-1007, Stop loss at Rs 987, Target at Rs 1028-1040.E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

3.10 PM Apr 8th

Intraday derivatives call exit BANKNIFTY 10APR 48800 CE at 145. E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

12.44 PM Apr 8th

TARGET 360.00

STOP LOSS90.00

Intraday derivatives call Buy BANKNIFTY 10APR 48800 CE above at Rs 180, With stop loss at Rs 90, Target at Rs 360. E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

12.36 PM Apr 8th

Redington

219.60-0.39%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 238.00

STOP LOSS222.00

1-2 days technical call Buy Redington above at Rs 227.6, With stop loss at Rs 222, Target at Rs 238. E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

12.13 PM Apr 8th

JSW Steel

866.45-1.96%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 879.00

STOP LOSS864.00

Buy JSW Steel at Rs 869, Stop loss at Rs 864, Target at Rs 879. E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

11.35 AM Apr 8th

Aarti Ind

751.252.02%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 720.00

STOP LOSS690.00

1-2 days technical call buy Aarti Industries above at Rs 700, With stop loss at Rs 690, Target at Rs 720. E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

11.17 AM Apr 8th

SBI Life Insura

1493.10-0.16%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

1st target were achieved in Sbi Life (cash). Day's high_1511.45. E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

10.27 AM Apr 8th

Marico

514.35-0.15%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

TARGET 526.00

STOP LOSS512.00

Buy Marico at Rs 518-519, Stop loss at Rs 512, Target at Rs 526-528.E-EIGHTEEN.

POWER CALL

10.23 AM Apr 8th

Escorts Kubota

3022.90-0.16%BSE : Apr 12, 16:01

1st target were achieved in Escotrs (cash). Day's high_3039. E-EIGHTEEN.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 9th Apr. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

Sensex

74244.90

-793.25

Nifty

22519.40

-234.40

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto49732.34-294.87
BANKEX54884.37-503.51
Bank Nifty48564.55-422.05
Capital Goods62251.73-304.53
Consumer Durables53028.38-746.24
BSE FMCG19334.04-214.06
BSE Healthcare35261.84-438.32
BSE IT35781.66-304.05
BSE Metals30348.42-167.36
Oil and Gas28245.21-364.87
BSE PSU19116.97-173.40
BSE TECk16195.83-113.25
BSE Small Cap45872.07-276.31
BSE Mid-Cap40909.03-201.63
CNX Midcap50067.60-312.80

GLOBAL INDICES

ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark