moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 80490.92 -225.63

NIFTY: 24543.40 -69.60

Brokerage Recommendation

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 9th Apr. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto57308.05-457.14
BANKEX60280.12-25.22
Bank Nifty52277.10-119.70
Capital Goods73727.07-732.99
Consumer Durables58555.13-647.86
BSE FMCG21893.92-50.69
BSE Healthcare38674.63-80.68
BSE IT40035.2363.29
BSE Metals32896.90-291.34
Oil and Gas31515.25-213.38
BSE PSU22480.16-182.48
BSE TECk18344.8546.81
BSE Small Cap54039.32-262.57
BSE Mid-Cap47493.40-330.54
CNX Midcap57276.20-387.80

GLOBAL INDICES

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark