moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 33980.70 -128.84

NIFTY: 10029.10 -32.45

No records.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 2nd Jun. 2020
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto14749.2530.37
BANKEX23437.28-651.32
Bank Nifty20390.45-550.25
Capital Goods12604.14-222.44
Consumer Durables20580.03-262.23
BSE FMCG11070.4333.60
BSE Healthcare16098.86261.28
BSE IT14683.09267.66
BSE Metals7159.7586.31
Oil and Gas12358.77106.54
BSE PSU4695.709.06
BSE TECk7539.60167.86
BSE Small Cap11564.79-5.86
BSE Mid-Cap12333.29-7.36
CNX Midcap13912.80-11.50

GLOBAL INDICES

IPO NEWS