moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 41066.34 -191.40

NIFTY: 12046.65 -66.80

No records.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 18th Feb. 2020
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto17525.31-64.09
BANKEX35232.26-127.39
Bank Nifty30691.80-143.00
Capital Goods16564.15-217.61
Consumer Durables27385.56423.25
BSE FMCG11458.10-73.79
BSE Healthcare14181.47-233.53
BSE IT16385.2952.40
BSE Metals9540.60-98.61
Oil and Gas13745.31-338.07
BSE PSU6306.63-151.26
BSE TECk8221.4321.07
BSE Small Cap14534.42-148.23
BSE Mid-Cap15518.48-143.62
CNX Midcap17821.30-157.50

GLOBAL INDICES