moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 38309.42 182.34

NIFTY: 11365.20 60.15

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto16734.85158.97
S&P BSE BANKEX32037.33304.76
NIFTY BANK28338.80296.30
S&P BSE Capital Goods18087.6249.25
S&P BSE Consumer Durables25729.7820.35
S&P BSE FMCG11569.1548.56
S&P BSE Healthcare12298.23145.91
S&P BSE IT15353.83-112.40
S&P BSE Metals8851.75147.86
S&P BSE Oil and Gas14799.28180.30
S&P BSE PSU6543.6178.14
S&P BSE TECk7557.76-21.34
S&P BSE Smallcap12831.4359.36
S&P BSE Midcap13903.76122.77
Nifty MID100 Free15671.80112.90

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 8th Oct. 2019
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript