moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 39042.80 -11.88

NIFTY: 11729.65 3.50

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto19418.89-107.39
S&P BSE BANKEX33586.7710.58
NIFTY BANK29884.2023.40
S&P BSE Capital Goods18288.9923.88
S&P BSE Consumer Durables24073.62141.56
S&P BSE FMCG11917.3711.86
S&P BSE Healthcare14461.38-19.33
S&P BSE IT15835.10-76.87
S&P BSE Metals11213.15-139.83
S&P BSE Oil and Gas15034.2853.45
S&P BSE PSU7452.70-8.57
S&P BSE TECk7809.68-59.91
S&P BSE Smallcap14874.9028.25
S&P BSE Midcap15185.43-32.91
Nifty MID100 Free17845.200.70

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 16th Apr. 2019
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript