moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 40620.15 -159.44

NIFTY: 11971.60 -46.80

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto17611.73-198.44
S&P BSE BANKEX35937.89-209.42
NIFTY BANK31510.90-202.10
S&P BSE Capital Goods16924.39-120.83
S&P BSE Consumer Durables25058.94-193.90
S&P BSE FMCG11607.55-60.40
S&P BSE Healthcare13479.777.43
S&P BSE IT15234.5939.39
S&P BSE Metals9442.90-26.18
S&P BSE Oil and Gas14691.70-99.50
S&P BSE PSU6781.55-112.01
S&P BSE TECk7604.599.73
S&P BSE Smallcap13389.60-65.63
S&P BSE Midcap14739.15-115.89
Nifty MID100 Free16813.20-167.20

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 10th Dec. 2019
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript