moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 40580.05 -199.54

NIFTY: 11958.60 -59.80

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto17550.86-259.31
S&P BSE BANKEX35884.11-263.20
NIFTY BANK31447.70-265.30
S&P BSE Capital Goods16892.80-152.42
S&P BSE Consumer Durables25077.15-175.69
S&P BSE FMCG11597.97-69.98
S&P BSE Healthcare13452.86-19.48
S&P BSE IT15201.916.71
S&P BSE Metals9423.95-45.13
S&P BSE Oil and Gas14670.75-120.45
S&P BSE PSU6760.29-133.27
S&P BSE TECk7592.89-1.97
S&P BSE Smallcap13376.46-78.77
S&P BSE Midcap14709.23-145.81
Nifty MID100 Free16777.60-202.80

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 10th Dec. 2019
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript