moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 36481.09 -642.22

NIFTY: 10817.60 -185.90

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto15783.39-622.86
S&P BSE BANKEX30594.99-812.03
NIFTY BANK27131.80-723.20
S&P BSE Capital Goods16954.36-346.88
S&P BSE Consumer Durables23844.98-29.28
S&P BSE FMCG10908.21-44.06
S&P BSE Healthcare12847.65-223.37
S&P BSE IT15903.83-90.11
S&P BSE Metals8828.96-246.53
S&P BSE Oil and Gas13231.42-188.24
S&P BSE PSU6420.58-154.62
S&P BSE TECk7722.50-52.30
S&P BSE Smallcap12855.36-240.70
S&P BSE Midcap13386.86-241.21
Nifty MID100 Free15630.20-313.20

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 17th Sep. 2019
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript