moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 41613.19 226.79

NIFTY: 12248.25 67.90

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto18566.2681.31
S&P BSE BANKEX35667.71324.71
NIFTY BANK31241.75237.75
S&P BSE Capital Goods17726.61262.33
S&P BSE Consumer Durables26352.69344.89
S&P BSE FMCG11940.9285.62
S&P BSE Healthcare14108.823.07
S&P BSE IT16233.993.33
S&P BSE Metals10364.35100.49
S&P BSE Oil and Gas14596.48-2.94
S&P BSE PSU6840.3023.27
S&P BSE TECk8128.148.43
S&P BSE Smallcap14845.9673.64
S&P BSE Midcap15822.54120.73
Nifty MID100 Free18357.20167.20

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 14th Jan. 2020
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript