moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 34186.94 206.24

NIFTY: 10122.40 93.30

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto14913.00163.75
S&P BSE BANKEX23540.53103.25
NIFTY BANK20390.45-550.25
S&P BSE Capital Goods12655.0250.88
S&P BSE Consumer Durables20684.94104.91
S&P BSE FMCG11111.0540.62
S&P BSE Healthcare16206.68107.82
S&P BSE IT14728.5545.46
S&P BSE Metals7260.52100.77
S&P BSE Oil and Gas12474.41115.64
S&P BSE PSU4724.6728.97
S&P BSE TECk7624.2684.66
S&P BSE Smallcap11670.39105.60
S&P BSE Midcap12429.4296.13
Nifty MID100 Free13912.80-11.50

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 2nd Jun. 2020
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

IPO NEWS