moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 38697.05 629.12

NIFTY: 11416.95 169.40

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto18010.17133.73
S&P BSE BANKEX25264.10909.40
NIFTY BANK22246.00794.20
S&P BSE Capital Goods13851.1016.95
S&P BSE Consumer Durables24226.93-51.16
S&P BSE FMCG11109.9658.74
S&P BSE Healthcare19885.7286.48
S&P BSE IT20159.38179.49
S&P BSE Metals8365.6661.43
S&P BSE Oil and Gas12257.2814.89
S&P BSE PSU4575.0535.58
S&P BSE TECk9322.76109.57
S&P BSE Smallcap14970.44103.08
S&P BSE Midcap14813.25108.08
Nifty MID100 Free17125.00142.00

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 22nd Sep. 2020
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript