moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 36093.61 -600.08

NIFTY: 10625.15 -177.55

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto15682.47-368.43
S&P BSE BANKEX24199.18-796.04
NIFTY BANK21363.20-726.10
S&P BSE Capital Goods12797.64-225.90
S&P BSE Consumer Durables20539.19-56.64
S&P BSE FMCG11433.76-93.67
S&P BSE Healthcare16669.0015.23
S&P BSE IT15843.47-152.75
S&P BSE Metals7454.13-178.32
S&P BSE Oil and Gas12862.05-69.95
S&P BSE PSU4834.74-108.75
S&P BSE TECk8003.75-59.72
S&P BSE Smallcap12645.91-138.28
S&P BSE Midcap13280.53-123.21
Nifty MID100 Free15057.30-159.90

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 14th Jul. 2020
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript