moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 48347.59 -530.95

NIFTY: 14238.90 -133.00

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto23512.11-193.09
S&P BSE BANKEX35370.57-9.02
NIFTY BANK31198.4031.15
S&P BSE Capital Goods19965.34-133.62
S&P BSE Consumer Durables30803.34-174.40
S&P BSE FMCG12570.64-97.95
S&P BSE Healthcare21532.11198.02
S&P BSE IT26066.49-346.01
S&P BSE Metals11567.2121.61
S&P BSE Oil and Gas14199.24-313.00
S&P BSE PSU5821.91-78.53
S&P BSE TECk11970.25-132.24
S&P BSE Smallcap18210.80-211.25
S&P BSE Midcap18547.34-214.53
Nifty MID100 Free21455.20-203.80

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 19th Jan. 2021
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript