moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 44149.72 -110.02

NIFTY: 12968.95 -18.05

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto20128.83297.81
S&P BSE BANKEX33884.0440.46
NIFTY BANK29609.0559.30
S&P BSE Capital Goods17022.4950.41
S&P BSE Consumer Durables27045.66644.74
S&P BSE FMCG11725.566.10
S&P BSE Healthcare20318.54195.38
S&P BSE IT21635.41-203.86
S&P BSE Metals10218.882.78
S&P BSE Oil and Gas13251.24-22.70
S&P BSE PSU5294.96-20.78
S&P BSE TECk9969.28-97.86
S&P BSE Smallcap16875.15395.09
S&P BSE Midcap16914.65316.59
Nifty MID100 Free19715.10518.60

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 24th Nov. 2020
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript