moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 50405.32 -440.76

NIFTY: 14938.10 -142.65

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto23740.00-212.09
S&P BSE BANKEX39692.34-546.45
NIFTY BANK35228.15-574.35
S&P BSE Capital Goods21889.05-308.87
S&P BSE Consumer Durables32749.32-225.49
S&P BSE FMCG12310.87-23.28
S&P BSE Healthcare21205.34-314.78
S&P BSE IT25432.41-375.19
S&P BSE Metals13905.84-306.81
S&P BSE Oil and Gas16090.8028.42
S&P BSE PSU7129.10-143.41
S&P BSE TECk11611.79-178.71
S&P BSE Smallcap20936.02-318.05
S&P BSE Midcap20587.80-396.39
Nifty MID100 Free24078.20-530.10

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 2nd Mar. 2021
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript