moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 60754.86 -554.05

NIFTY: 18113.05 -195.05

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto26199.30-614.96
S&P BSE BANKEX43695.2370.43
NIFTY BANK38210.30-5.85
S&P BSE Capital Goods30483.08-629.63
S&P BSE Consumer Durables45665.43-422.37
S&P BSE FMCG13827.21-171.95
S&P BSE Healthcare25172.22-399.21
S&P BSE IT37876.64-599.21
S&P BSE Metals19955.68-461.99
S&P BSE Oil and Gas18834.95-126.32
S&P BSE PSU8739.00-138.21
S&P BSE TECk16687.68-272.58
S&P BSE Smallcap30543.09-597.19
S&P BSE Midcap25569.85-574.22
Nifty MID100 Free31381.50-659.10

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 18th Jan. 2022
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark