moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 63099.65 0.00

NIFTY: 18758.35 0.00

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto30375.40519.61
S&P BSE BANKEX49348.18230.79
NIFTY BANK43231.00177.60
S&P BSE Capital Goods33846.25209.35
S&P BSE Consumer Durables41498.06281.71
S&P BSE FMCG16525.65140.61
S&P BSE Healthcare23945.6193.47
S&P BSE IT30511.1071.05
S&P BSE Metals20257.70388.76
S&P BSE Oil and Gas20610.00170.00
S&P BSE PSU10021.1013.46
S&P BSE TECk14283.6455.52
S&P BSE Smallcap29519.61178.40
S&P BSE Midcap25950.89271.16
Nifty MID100 Free32037.90360.60

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 6th Dec. 2022
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark