moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 74005.94 88.91

NIFTY: 22502.00 35.90

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto53212.64125.88
S&P BSE BANKEX55063.1659.26
NIFTY BANK48199.5083.85
S&P BSE Capital Goods67082.55790.02
S&P BSE Consumer Durables55022.77218.71
S&P BSE FMCG19909.1757.39
S&P BSE Healthcare35657.50207.10
S&P BSE IT34244.9166.65
S&P BSE Metals32544.2675.68
S&P BSE Oil and Gas28935.22152.01
S&P BSE PSU20578.31216.03
S&P BSE TECk15944.2538.07
S&P BSE Smallcap47959.67368.00
S&P BSE Midcap43047.52206.42
Nifty MID100 Free51869.30264.40

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 9th Apr. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark