moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 80858.62 142.07

NIFTY: 24625.10 12.10

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto57444.34-320.85
S&P BSE BANKEX60176.54-128.80
NIFTY BANK52299.80-97.00
S&P BSE Capital Goods73403.87-1056.19
S&P BSE Consumer Durables58613.07-589.92
S&P BSE FMCG21950.065.45
S&P BSE Healthcare38745.03-10.28
S&P BSE IT40029.6557.71
S&P BSE Metals32998.11-190.13
S&P BSE Oil and Gas31770.5541.92
S&P BSE PSU22493.27-169.37
S&P BSE TECk18322.4724.43
S&P BSE Smallcap54044.82-257.07
S&P BSE Midcap47520.96-302.98
Nifty MID100 Free57300.10-363.90

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 9th Apr. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark