moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73838.07 92.72

NIFTY: 22382.40 43.65

Market Outlook

No records.

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto48025.53-41.65
S&P BSE BANKEX53743.2131.40
NIFTY BANK47293.80-15.10
S&P BSE Capital Goods59178.84-9.82
S&P BSE Consumer Durables52837.38-100.57
S&P BSE FMCG19622.3219.00
S&P BSE Healthcare34948.52-38.77
S&P BSE IT38292.63-69.30
S&P BSE Metals28304.20221.05
S&P BSE Oil and Gas28360.27-1.28
S&P BSE PSU18818.358.90
S&P BSE TECk16920.36-31.97
S&P BSE Smallcap45826.934.35
S&P BSE Midcap39962.4423.16
Nifty MID100 Free49113.20-1.60

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 5th Mar. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark