moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73823.82 78.47

NIFTY: 22379.05 40.30

BROKER

Motilal Oswal

No calls at the moment.

Missed investment opportunities can cost you dearly

Get critical & timely information on your Stocks on SMS, email and on our desktop application

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 5th Mar. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

BSE Auto47996.03-71.15
BANKEX53749.4837.67
Bank Nifty47293.90-15.00
Capital Goods59136.60-52.06
Consumer Durables52835.12-102.83
BSE FMCG19620.3217.00
BSE Healthcare34976.84-10.45
BSE IT38307.26-54.67
BSE Metals28308.33225.18
Oil and Gas28337.09-24.46
BSE PSU18814.885.43
BSE TECk16942.31-10.02
BSE Small Cap45864.2341.65
BSE Mid-Cap39974.5635.28
CNX Midcap49145.7030.90

GLOBAL INDICES

ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark