moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 74005.94 88.91

NIFTY: 22502.00 35.90

Balaji Amines

BSE ID : 530999    NSE ID : BALAMINES

2278.4068.3 (3.09%)

BSE : 18-May 12:49

Open Price 2297.00   Volume 663     Bid offer  
High Price 2297.00   52 Wk High 2736.35   Price 2270.00 2294.85  
Low Price 2261.05   52 Wk Low 1872.90   Quantity 1.00 10.00  
Prev. Close
2210.10  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto53212.64125.88
S&P BSE BANKEX55063.1659.26
NIFTY BANK48199.5083.85
S&P BSE Capital Goods67082.55790.02
S&P BSE Consumer Durables55022.77218.71
S&P BSE FMCG19909.1757.39
S&P BSE Healthcare35657.50207.10
S&P BSE IT34244.9166.65
S&P BSE Metals32544.2675.68
S&P BSE Oil and Gas28935.22152.01
S&P BSE PSU20578.31216.03
S&P BSE TECk15944.2538.07
S&P BSE Smallcap47959.67368.00
S&P BSE Midcap43047.52206.42
Nifty MID100 Free51869.30264.40

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 9th Apr. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark