moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 80858.62 142.07

NIFTY: 24607.85 -5.15

DLF

BSE ID : 532868    NSE ID : DLF

837.00-7.25 (-0.86%)

BSE : 18-Jul 11:08

Open Price 842.95   Volume 32854     Bid offer  
High Price 843.75   52 Wk High 967.00   Price 837.50 837.90  
Low Price 827.05   52 Wk Low 461.55   Quantity 134.00 5.00  
Prev. Close
844.25  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto57444.34-320.85
S&P BSE BANKEX60176.54-128.80
NIFTY BANK52299.80-97.00
S&P BSE Capital Goods73403.87-1056.19
S&P BSE Consumer Durables58613.07-589.92
S&P BSE FMCG21950.065.45
S&P BSE Healthcare38745.03-10.28
S&P BSE IT40029.6557.71
S&P BSE Metals32998.11-190.13
S&P BSE Oil and Gas31770.5541.92
S&P BSE PSU22493.27-169.37
S&P BSE TECk18322.4724.43
S&P BSE Smallcap54044.82-257.07
S&P BSE Midcap47520.96-302.98
Nifty MID100 Free57300.10-363.90

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 9th Apr. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark