moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 74005.94 88.91

NIFTY: 22502.00 35.90

Deepak Nitrite

BSE ID : 506401    NSE ID : DEEPAKNTR

2488.0015.4 (0.62%)

BSE : 18-May 12:49

Open Price 2480.00   Volume 3769     Bid offer  
High Price 2543.80   52 Wk High 2620.00   Price 2488.00 2520.00  
Low Price 2473.05   52 Wk Low 1900.90   Quantity 6.00 8.00  
Prev. Close
2472.60  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto53212.64125.88
S&P BSE BANKEX55063.1659.26
NIFTY BANK48199.5083.85
S&P BSE Capital Goods67082.55790.02
S&P BSE Consumer Durables55022.77218.71
S&P BSE FMCG19909.1757.39
S&P BSE Healthcare35657.50207.10
S&P BSE IT34244.9166.65
S&P BSE Metals32544.2675.68
S&P BSE Oil and Gas28935.22152.01
S&P BSE PSU20578.31216.03
S&P BSE TECk15944.2538.07
S&P BSE Smallcap47959.67368.00
S&P BSE Midcap43047.52206.42
Nifty MID100 Free51869.30264.40

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 9th Apr. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark