moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73806.15 60.80

NIFTY: 22378.40 39.65

EID Parry (India)

BSE ID : 500125    NSE ID : EIDPARRY

623.950.5 (0.08%)

BSE : 02-Mar 12:44

Open Price 631.00   Volume 2193     Bid offer  
High Price 632.50   52 Wk High 673.30   Price 621.90 625.25  
Low Price 617.55   52 Wk Low 303.00   Quantity 1.00 3.00  
Prev. Close
623.45  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto48008.70-58.48
S&P BSE BANKEX53731.3919.58
NIFTY BANK47297.50-11.40
S&P BSE Capital Goods59155.01-33.65
S&P BSE Consumer Durables52858.24-79.71
S&P BSE FMCG19621.2017.88
S&P BSE Healthcare34960.51-26.78
S&P BSE IT38288.61-73.32
S&P BSE Metals28299.21216.06
S&P BSE Oil and Gas28348.64-12.91
S&P BSE PSU18814.234.78
S&P BSE TECk16926.23-26.10
S&P BSE Smallcap45852.4829.90
S&P BSE Midcap39962.5923.31
Nifty MID100 Free49153.1038.30

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 5th Mar. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark