moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73870.28 124.93

NIFTY: 22390.40 51.65

Ganesh Benzoplast

BSE ID : 500153    NSE ID : GANESHBE

192.00-0.4 (-0.21%)

BSE : 02-Mar 11:51

Open Price 193.30   Volume 454     Bid offer  
High Price 193.30   52 Wk High 217.00   Price 192.00 192.55  
Low Price 192.00   52 Wk Low 56.00   Quantity 75.00 16.00  
Prev. Close
192.40  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto48017.99-49.19
S&P BSE BANKEX53750.3038.49
NIFTY BANK47297.00-11.90
S&P BSE Capital Goods59216.3127.65
S&P BSE Consumer Durables52841.32-96.63
S&P BSE FMCG19626.8023.48
S&P BSE Healthcare34957.96-29.33
S&P BSE IT38307.83-54.10
S&P BSE Metals28299.05215.90
S&P BSE Oil and Gas28369.197.64
S&P BSE PSU18811.431.98
S&P BSE TECk16929.17-23.16
S&P BSE Smallcap45836.5513.97
S&P BSE Midcap39952.4913.21
Nifty MID100 Free49087.50-27.30

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 5th Mar. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark