moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73048.26 14.48

NIFTY: 22712.70 -9.25

Hero Motocorp

BSE ID : 500182    NSE ID : HEROMOTOCO

5009.009.2 (0.18%)

BSE : 14-Oct 11:06

Open Price 5018.70   Volume 8066     Bid offer  
High Price 5054.00   52 Wk High 6390.00   Price 5009.00 5010.60  
Low Price 4970.60   52 Wk Low 2746.00   Quantity 12.00 7.00  
Prev. Close
4999.80  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto56143.74-115.46
S&P BSE BANKEX62480.1641.01
NIFTY BANK55437.80-43.25
S&P BSE Capital Goods74924.66316.90
S&P BSE Consumer Durables57878.65-91.83
S&P BSE FMCG17189.44156.11
S&P BSE Healthcare48466.77-304.33
S&P BSE IT31591.23-532.11
S&P BSE Metals38281.37-95.30
S&P BSE Oil and Gas24353.48154.01
S&P BSE PSU19381.4232.24
S&P BSE TECk15086.42151.54
S&P BSE Smallcap46825.310.00
S&P BSE Midcap44246.270.00
Nifty MID100 Free59463.053.85

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!
IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark