moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 80511.09 -205.46

NIFTY: 24548.30 -64.70

Hero Motocorp

BSE ID : 500182    NSE ID : HEROMOTOCO

5477.00-95.85 (-1.72%)

BSE : 18-Jul 09:24

Open Price 5572.00   Volume 1214     Bid offer  
High Price 5572.00   52 Wk High 5894.30   Price 5475.15 5481.10  
Low Price 5456.60   52 Wk Low 2746.00   Quantity 3.00 1.00  
Prev. Close
5572.85  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto57428.98-336.21
S&P BSE BANKEX60269.32-36.02
NIFTY BANK52336.70-60.10
S&P BSE Capital Goods73871.49-588.57
S&P BSE Consumer Durables58649.29-553.70
S&P BSE FMCG21942.36-2.25
S&P BSE Healthcare38703.22-52.09
S&P BSE IT40083.31111.37
S&P BSE Metals32884.96-303.28
S&P BSE Oil and Gas31566.97-161.66
S&P BSE PSU22464.41-198.23
S&P BSE TECk18357.2459.20
S&P BSE Smallcap54162.55-139.34
S&P BSE Midcap47549.66-274.28
Nifty MID100 Free57447.10-216.90

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 9th Apr. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark