moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73806.15 60.80

NIFTY: 22378.40 39.65

Laxmi Organic Industries

BSE ID : 543277    NSE ID : LXCHEM

257.251.85 (0.72%)

BSE : 02-Mar 12:49

Open Price 257.00   Volume 4015     Bid offer  
High Price 262.40   52 Wk High 628.05   Price 257.25 260.00  
Low Price 256.35   52 Wk Low 143.00   Quantity 100.00 20.00  
Prev. Close
255.40  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto48008.70-58.48
S&P BSE BANKEX53731.3919.58
NIFTY BANK47297.50-11.40
S&P BSE Capital Goods59155.01-33.65
S&P BSE Consumer Durables52858.24-79.71
S&P BSE FMCG19621.2017.88
S&P BSE Healthcare34960.51-26.78
S&P BSE IT38288.61-73.32
S&P BSE Metals28299.21216.06
S&P BSE Oil and Gas28348.64-12.91
S&P BSE PSU18814.234.78
S&P BSE TECk16926.23-26.10
S&P BSE Smallcap45852.4829.90
S&P BSE Midcap39962.5923.31
Nifty MID100 Free49153.1038.30

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 5th Mar. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark