moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 74005.94 88.91

NIFTY: 22502.00 35.90

Muthoot Finance

BSE ID : 533398    NSE ID : MUTHOOTFIN

1703.0024.15 (1.44%)

BSE : 18-May 17:00

Open Price 1700.70   Volume 76     Bid offer  
High Price 1705.25   52 Wk High 1753.00   Price 1691.50 1705.25  
Low Price 1700.65   52 Wk Low 1022.90   Quantity 150.00 5.00  
Prev. Close
1678.85  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto53212.64125.88
S&P BSE BANKEX55063.1659.26
NIFTY BANK48199.5083.85
S&P BSE Capital Goods67082.55790.02
S&P BSE Consumer Durables55022.77218.71
S&P BSE FMCG19909.1757.39
S&P BSE Healthcare35657.50207.10
S&P BSE IT34244.9166.65
S&P BSE Metals32544.2675.68
S&P BSE Oil and Gas28935.22152.01
S&P BSE PSU20578.31216.03
S&P BSE TECk15944.2538.07
S&P BSE Smallcap47959.67368.00
S&P BSE Midcap43047.52206.42
Nifty MID100 Free51869.30264.40

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!

How are the markets looking?

Hemen Kapadia, Technical Analyst

Day - 9th Apr. 2024
Time - 13.00hrs

View last chat transcript

ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark