moneycontrol.com network18online.com

 

SENSEX: 73249.39 -460.30

NIFTY: 22687.65 -123.70

Mahanagar Gas

BSE ID : 539957    NSE ID : MGL

1029.45-18.7 (-1.78%)

BSE : 22-Oct 15:58

Open Price 1035.05   Volume 3852     Bid offer  
High Price 1045.00   52 Wk High 1988.55   Price 1029.45 1029.45  
Low Price 1010.80   52 Wk Low 902.00   Quantity 2.00 3.00  
Prev. Close
1048.15  

powered by

Market Action

INDIAN INDICES

S&P BSE Auto55382.23-405.58
S&P BSE BANKEX61766.00-113.06
NIFTY BANK54925.70-51.20
S&P BSE Capital Goods69740.27-947.71
S&P BSE Consumer Durables55798.09-471.66
S&P BSE FMCG16339.06-234.21
S&P BSE Healthcare47371.838.30
S&P BSE IT31591.23-532.11
S&P BSE Metals37747.83-188.87
S&P BSE Oil and Gas24443.34-152.83
S&P BSE PSU19084.32-92.44
S&P BSE TECk15857.30-91.68
S&P BSE Smallcap46825.310.00
S&P BSE Midcap44246.270.00
Nifty MID100 Free57063.95-501.90

GLOBAL INDICES

EXCLUSIVE LIVE CHAT!
IPO NEWS
ISO 27001 - BSI Assurance Mark